Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


re: vaginal discharge
Mar 8, 2013

Hi I asked a question about discharge before and you answered that it could be just from getting older, bc, and to ask my obgyn. can It stIll happen sInce Im not on bc? I just had a pap recently and everything was Normal. I'm not on birth control, so you are saying it could just be normal? I always have it after my period is over, like maybe two days or so. Just curious since you said ask my obgyn. But like I said, my pap was normal. Thanks again.

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi Yes it could be normal. I would see how things end with your next cycle and you notice the same type of symptoms I would follow up with your OBGYN.

Be well, Shannon



Previous
Is this possible mode of transmission
Next
Hiv effects on blood pressure

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement