Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


5th time asking please answer
Mar 7, 2013

hello, my question is that 4 weeks ago i was with a man, we kissed inthe bed and lick our bodys, but in one moment when he hugh me i feel some pressure in my butt area, kinda stick hiting my butt, i never were penetrated before so i dont know if that pressure is penetration or just rubbing i ask him my fears and said that is ridiculous that the penis dont enter to fast, and told me that never were penetration, so im afraid that he maybe penetrated me just little piece of the head of the penis, not completely, and my quiestion is that some penetration like 4mm of penis are a risk for HIV???

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there:

You would know if his penis was inside of you. Especially if you have never had one inside of you before. If you remain concerned, an HIV test at 90 days will give you a conclusive result.

In health,

Richard



Previous
HIV AIDS SPREAD
Next
Is 12 week HIV Negative test conclusive

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement