Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


with dry lips and pimples
Feb 28, 2013

Hi, I have sex 4-5 times with a strangers with whom I have done 2 activities mostly 1) Mutual Masturbation, where I masturbate his penis, and rub my penis with the same hand, I think my hands was partailly wet with his precum in one occasion

2) I kisses him over his body, I later notice that I am having chapped lips...some minute pimples beneath my lips,Suppose he have some bleedings then any chances of getting me infected....

For almost 2 years I never had any penatration and I tested negative for both HIV and hepatatis 1 year back, Do I need to be afraid of getting infection ?

Thanks

Response from Mr. Glenn

Thanks for your question,

There is no risk from what you're talking about. None of that had a risk for HIV.

There would need to be a body fluid carrying HIV (blood, semen, breast milk, or vaginal fluid) coming out of someone's body and going immediately/directly inside of yours.

Even if there were HIV+ body fluid, it still needs a way to get inside your body. That's not going to happen through your hand or chapped lip.

Hope this helps!

Erik



Previous
HELP!!!! Please! im so scared!!!
Next
is it possible to get false positive for gonorrhea

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement