Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Licking and put my finger in my ass
Feb 27, 2013

Hello, I'm from Brazil follow the site and my congratulations for offering help on HIV, I have a doubt about rimming. Six years ago I had contact with a person's sex "shemale" there was not any penetration, occurred more q she did licked my ass, eh my fear that she used the finger together, and I felt I had a large nail it lasted about two minutes when I got home was take banho.Quando I felt that the soap had not had scratched looked more blood or deep cut, the transmission may have occurred with these facts? if it had blood in the spit? this was suficinte scratch for the virus to enter '. I hope some help thanks.

Response from Dr. Hightow-Weidman

Hello- No there is no risk from HIV from rimming or using a finger in your anus. I do however encourage all persons who are sexually active to test for HIV and if you have not done so I would consider it. Take care, LHW



Previous
Suicidal thoughts
Next
having dry cough and stuffy nose after deep kissing

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement