Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


PLEASE HELP!! BEEN ASKING AND WORRYING NONSTOP!!
Feb 26, 2013

I've had a possible exposure with a man. I'm a man as well. I met up him almost a week ago. I brushed my teeth lightly 25-35 minutes before I met up with him. We did foreplay (kissing, sucking, unprotected oral sex (blowjob), frottage, and he rubbed his penis against my anus unprotected). We were deep kissing (French kissing) and he gave me unprotected oral for a couple of seconds (30-40 seconds). Then I gave him unprotected oral sex (2-3 minutes). Then he rubbed his penis with his and then rubbed it against my anus hole. He tried to go in, but I moved it and didn't let him go in. I was about to give him oral again, but then I realized he had a cut on his penis, close to the head. It wasn't bleeding (I didn't taste blood) but I could see red meat. He said he got it from having sex with his wife dry. I didn't blow him after I seen that and just jacked him off until he ejaculated. Did I have an exposure? Do I need to get tested for HIV?

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there:

I would not be concerned. The activities you engaged in were not high-risk. I would also not be concerned about the mark that was on his penis.

In health,

Richard



Previous
HIV test
Next
Can you get hiv from a used condom ?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement