Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


third time asking please help
Jan 30, 2013

few days ago I visited a prostitute. she was topless and I was completely clothed I just gave two kisses,one on her cheeks and one on her breast(dry one)but because of winter my lip skin is not in well off position.am i at a risk of HIV or any other STD. I ejaculated in my pant and she never touched it and also I never placed my body over her.

Response from Dr. Wohl

No risk here. DW



Previous
Rsrsuthar
Next
systematic candida and ELISA test?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement