Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


3rd time asking pls help me
Jan 30, 2013

Hi doctor, I know how busy you are and obiously has alot of other important and urgent matters at hand, but pls spend some time on my issue as im shared shit and cant sleep.

I had sex with a prostitute with a condom (vaginal only). After i shot my load, she took of the condom which was dripping with vaginal fluid+lube, my pubic hair area is also dripping with the fluids. She told me to lay down on my stomach for a massage. My question is can the fluids enter my pennis while layying this way? As my pennis was pressed to my pubic hair area where a lot of fluids from her was. If the fluids does enter what is the possibilities of inffection? It is outside the body after all. But is it possible that lube can prolong hiv activeness outside the body?

Pls answer..thx

Response from Dr. Wohl

I see where you are going with this but I don't see a risk here. See all the recent posts where I have explained innoculum and how there has to be enough virus getting to places where it can enter your body. Remember, HIV does not get through intact skin and I don't think there would be enough exposure to the tip of your penis to cause trouble. Still concerned? Get and HIV test at 4 weeks or so after the exposure. If negative, you are fine.

DW



Previous
Pls Pls answer my question, its my 5th time
Next
Rsrsuthar

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement