Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


feeling sensation on private part
Jan 29, 2013

I went with sex worker 4 days back, although we did not have sex she gave me hand job after playing with her private part. I also touched her private part but later realize that I have 2 small cuts ( without blood) on finger which I used. I kissed her top body but not mouth. From 2 days Im feeling some sensation on top of my penis and some black spot at opening of penis, this is bothering me lot. Im sailing on cargo ship and I cannot consult doctor personally right now. Can above action cause Std. if required to test i hope it wont be to late before i reach my home port may be 2 month. pls advise

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there:

Based on the situation you are describing it doesn't sound like you were at risk for HIV or any other STD.

In health,

Richard



Previous
Dr. Richard you are awesome!
Next
Insertive oral sex with blood in the saliva

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement