Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Dr david pls guide me, heart attack due to anxiety!!!
Jan 3, 2013

i had a sex with sex worker i used condom but it was broken fully cum in her vagina after that i had cough at2nd day then i went to health care center it was gone away after that i did hiv1/2 test at 90th day antibody test was negative still im anxiety so again i did at 140th day that also negative but now im in anxiety due to anxiety i had mild attaack last night bcoz i have some symptoms like eye pain, dry lips,muscle pain,itch ,all are slightly not severe i am dying due to anxiety pls tell me am i hiv free?

Response from Dr. Wohl

The symptoms you describe do not sound HIV related at all. Plus your testing shows you are HIV negative. You can stop worrying.

DW



Previous
12.5 week negative test conclusive?
Next
larger condom

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement