Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


hiv from dirty toilet papers,plz help me
Dec 31, 2012

Dear,doc I m from south africa,I was mastubating in a public mall's toilet.after I had cum out than I used the toilet papers to wiped It,whhen I wiping it,I was a yellow stain mark,like a line,with black spot.I dnt know that it is, but I wiped n its was probabaly 10 second which I wiped with the papers.my question is,can I get HIV?later I realized that since than m paranoied,very worried.can u help me please?I even went to my privet doctor,he said HIV can't do anything once it out side of the human body,and onec I was cum thn my cum was all over my penis,I afraid that what if the yellow stain got hiv virus,and what if it can go through the pee hole.but I guess he is not a expert like u all,u all doing great jod.please pleas doctor help me with this.

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi I agree with your doctor and you cannot get HIV from your experience. HIV does die once it is outside of the body and is not able to infect you.

There is no need for you to worry!

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
can acute hiv cause rash before 8 days
Next
I'm scared

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement