Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


hiv
Dec 28, 2012

had protected sex using condom with sex worker. I carefully removed condom without spilling the sperm. My concern starts from here i touched her private parts from up but didn't finger her after removing condom touched my penis to wash. Am i at risk

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi I believe what you are asking is if her fluids touching your fingers then your penis could you be at risk for HIV transmission and the answer in that scenario is no. YOu did everything right by using a condom for sex and taking it off carefully and washing yourseslf. If there is something I am missing in your question please let me know.

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
Confused Situation
Next
doubt about hiv transmission!!!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement