Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


anal with escort
Dec 12, 2012

Hi, i had protected oral followed by protected anal with the same condom with a female escort. I had my penis pulled through my underwear because i didnt want any skin on skin contact. After i carefully removed the condom using tissues and water tested it holding it with tissues so as not to try and not touch it. I didnt see any water leak out. I washed my hands with soap and water and then washed off my penis (circumcised) with soap and water some of which got on my underwear. My concern is that i might have washed fluids onto the tip of my penis or my penis contacted fluids on my underwear. Is testing warranted? The escort says she gets tested every six months and is clean and practises safe sex. I am worried I will infect my long time partner. My penis was in contact with my underwear after for a while and it was damp/wet where was water was present.

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there:

You were quite safe in this situation. Testing is not warranted.

In health,

Richard



Previous
doctor richard i need your help!!!
Next
The common issue

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement