Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Anal Teasing Risk of HIV Transmission
Nov 4, 2012

I recently had an encounter with another male that said he had been tested 3 months ago and had only participated in safe sex since then. I noticed quite a bit of pre cum but I didn't feel any as he pressed his penis outside of my anus. I felt quite a bit of pressure but no penetration happened. If I got any pre cum on my anus or the outside(pink part) is there ANY risk of HIV transmission?

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi Given the short length of time that he was in you and the fact that there was no ejaculation,and he said that he was negative and used safe sex I would not be too worried. However, I would be concerned that he said that he has always used safe sex since his test, but opted not with you, this concerns me and so I would still suggest a rapid HIV test, 90 days from the incident just to be sure.

Be well, Shannon



Previous
Nude Massage!! Diagnosed HSV1 & Severe symptoms
Next
penis

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement