Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Handjob & nipple sucking - HIV risk
Oct 28, 2012

Dear Doc,

Today I visited a strip club , I tried sucking her nipple once or twice , I took it in my mouth , now I am scared to Death. I asked her if she is lactating(giving milk) for which she laughed & said she don't have any baby for producing milk.

I never had Sex (vaignal or anal or oral) with any lady, however I did received handjobs, after verifying their hands for any open cuts,sores or warts.Recently I had blood , urine test to know my sugar level,Red blood & white blood cells count,testerone level,everything came back normal , however Doctor mentioned my testerone levels are bit low and suggested me to use some lotion on my shoulder.

1.Is nipple sucking poses risk , even if she is not lactating? assume if she is HIV+? 2.I masturbate regulary , sometimes 3 or 4 times a day . Could this might be the reason for my low testerone levels?

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi HIV transmission occurs through a direct exchange of body fluid, semen, vaginal fluid or blood. Breast milk is a risk for mother to child due to the high volume the baby consumes.

So nipple sucking is not a risk. I'm not sure about the testosterone level this is something to ask your health care provider.

be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
symptoms after hiv test
Next
Very serious question

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement