Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


PARANOID and SCARED! need your help ASAP
Sep 29, 2012

Hello and thanks for everything you guys do!

Here's my situation, I went to a strip club the other day and received a Handjob from a stripper. 1.) If she used a little bottle of lube and touched it to put some on her Vagina and then I grabbed the lube bottle and put some on my penis, is that dangerous? Given that opening of the lube bottle can harbor HIV or STD??? 2.) If she masturbated another guy prior to me and she didn't bother to wash her hands or sanitize it, is that a risk? 3.) I was going to have sex with the Stripper so I put on a condom tried to insert vagina but could not get hard enough. Afterwards I put my penis back in my pants with condom on and I'm wondering if since the outside of the condom touched the inside of my briefs and then I took off the condom, could I be at risk after my penis touches my briefs? I've read some of the questions on here but I would like an answer, especially given the first situation. Thank You!!!

Response from Mr. Glenn

There is no risk for HIV or STDs from the situation you're talking about. HIV can't live outside the human body and there wasn't any opportunity for HIV/STDs to even get in your body.

Hope this helps!

Erik



Previous
HIV
Next
Safe Sex and Weight Issue

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement