Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


hiv from handjob
Sep 24, 2012

I am very scared.PLZ ANSWER MY QUESTION! i gave this guy a handjob about a month ago.he ejeculated all over my hands and i seen little cuts and hang nails on my hand. since then i have had a headache(which was mild) then diarrhea only like 3 times then became loose stools. then a tiny rash at the bottom of my leg. now im having tingles in my hands and feet.is this ars??? did i put myself at risk?? im freaking out. plz answer soon as possible

Response from Mr. Glenn

Thanks for your question,

There is no risk from what you're talking about.

While this guy could be HIV positive, the "little cuts" and "hang nails" on your hand wouldn't be a way for HIV to get into your body unless they were so severe that you were bleeding. I'm going to assume that was not the case since if it were, it would have hurt a lot to give hima hand job.

Hope this helps!

Erik



Previous
HIV rash or Bug bites
Next
worried from blood in the taxi

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement