Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Gay Massage / Hemorrhoids
Sep 16, 2012

I just got a nude massage from a Gay at a Parlor. While he was massaging his penis touched my anus 2-3 times. Later he masturbated me using his hand & tucking our penis between our tummies. Today is day 13th Within 2 days I got rashes on my biceps & lower back - These are reducing now. Later I got 2-3 dots on my face as well My am feeling little irritation & strain in my eyes from day 7th onwards.

I am going mad & may kill myself. Pl help

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there:

Please don't kill yourself. You did not put yourself at risk for HIV. Nothing you described would be a high-risk situation. You do not need to test for this incident and should stop going mad. Good luck.

In health,

Richard



Previous
HIV risk with pre-cum?
Next
exposure 4 years ago

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement