Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Catching aids/hiv/std from stripclub
Aug 22, 2012

Hi, I recently went to a strip club. I had a lap dance in vip room. After few minutes she tried to un buckle my shorts and put her hand into my shorts to pull my dick out.. Realizing it would not be safe I removed her hand but did feel her hand touching precum thta I might have ejected.. Not sure whether she did touch the top of my penis or not...but now when I think I am a little scared of what happened and whether or not any infectionfrom her hand might have infected me. It was a topless bar and she did had her underwear even tough she was rubbing her figures at it.. apart from this I did lick her boobs... Am I in danger of catching any infectipn from this experience...will really appreciate your opinions

Response from Mr. Glenn

Thanks for your question,

There's absolutely no risk from the situation you're describing. To get HIV you need HIV+ body fluid to come out of someone's body and go directly/immediately inside your body. This didn't even come close to happening in your case. You're missing the "directly/immediately" part completely.

Hope this helps!

Erik



Previous
Sex with men to men
Next
touched semen and ate without washing hands

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement