Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Fingering vagina with precum
Aug 19, 2012

Hi

Great work you do here!

I tried to look for an answer in your archive but couldn't find one that talks about vagina fingering and precum.

A friend of mine touched his penis and he had precum on his fingers and than after few seconds he deep fingered my vagina for 5-10 minutes.

Is this activity considred an Hiv infection risk that require testing?

Thank you

Response from Dr. Wohl

It is theoretically risky, but the small amount of virus that would be present were he HIV+ makes this risk low. Any chance you can get him HIV tested?

Getting a test yourself may be a good idea if you have not had one in awhile.

DW



Previous
Should I ask for PEP for performing oral sex when I had a canker sore and acid reflux?
Next
i know through the needle hiv blood die soon , what about into the syringe?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement