Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


About sex
Aug 19, 2012

Hi, I had sex with a girl who has kid already. I used condom in the play nothing to be worried about that. The girl dont have any HIV virus but I licked her pussy lot. So, will I get affected by HIV from that because she had sex already before ?

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi, there:

The risk of HIV transmission from oral sex is extremely low. I would not be concerned. Just because she has had sex before does not mean you are at higher risk. Continue to use a condom for each and every act of penetrative sex and you will continue to protect yourself against HIV and many STD's.

In health,

Richard



Previous
Precum unprotected sex
Next
Do I need to get tested?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement