Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


I'm worried
Aug 12, 2012

Some weeks ago I was in a reunion but with some other gay guys, but I drank so much and I suspice that some of them abused of me when I was drunk, because next day I have my foresking very inflamated and in a red color I think for the oral sex they practiced to me. the oral sex they practiced to me. But my other concern is If some of they gave me anal sex without protection.( I don't know ). Next day of that reunion I didn't feel any extrange in my anus, but please tell me, do you think I'm in risk for HIV.

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi, there:

If there was unprotected penetrative sex then there would be a risk. I would suggest an HIV test at the 90-day mark just to be certain.

In health,

Richard



Previous
Risk Assessment Really Needed
Next
hiv from pool ,.......please help

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement