Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Worried for getting massage from sex worker
Aug 5, 2012

Hello. I hope you can answer my question so I can get some peace of mind. I Brought a sex worker home and while on my bed I was naked and she gave me a full massage whith an hydrating cream I had. This included touching my testicles, masturbating mefor a while and also touching my anus (she put pressure on that zone with her fingers but didn't insert them, or maybe just a little, it was more like a rubbing. I was completely naked and she was wearing some sort of baby doll (a very thin, kind of transparent one. She did not get on top of me. There ws no oral, vaginal or anal sex (apart from she touching me as I said before). Also, I touched her breasts and nipples for a while and rested my head on them for a while. I was masturbating during the encounter and she masturbated me too, I did not cum. Another thing that worries me isthat about 2 weeks ago I had 2 warts on the sole of my foot cauterized (burned) by a dermatologist. By now I had 2 regularly sized clusters on my foot which she massaged too with and without cream. Also, after she left I did not shower and just went to sleep. My penis never had any kind of contact with her mouth, vagina or anus nor my mouth with any of her parts. I didnt touch her vagina or anus either. My penis is a bit sore under the head (no wounds however or visible blood, justa little reddish and a bit itchy) i suppose for marturbating too much. Am I at risk for contracting HIV? Please answer this because I am very worried, anxious depressed after the incident. Can I rest asured there is no reason to worry and no possibility of infection from this scenario? Thank you

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi Good news! There was no risk in any of the situations that you encountered with receiving the erotic massage! There has to be a direct exchange of body fluid and with everything you described that didn't happen.

Peace of mind! Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
This is it!!!! I KNOW it!!!
Next
very worry about my hiv test.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement