Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Sucking breasts and mammary intercourse
Jul 24, 2012

I am 31 years old and have never had penetrative sex although, I regularly see sex-workers. most often the sessions which last an hour entails aggressive breast sucking, ocassional french kissing and ending with mammary intercourse. there is bare contact with my penis and her breasts before ejaculation. on isolated ocassions i receive oral sex. this is always done with a condom. recently i went to a sex worker and dont know if she was a drug addict, but i ended the session with french kissing, sucking and biting her breasts and ejaculation. i did not use a condom on her when i ejacualted between her breasts. i am still concerned and worried and particularly my reading on the net that the ELISA tests are not 100 % accurate. kindly assist

Response from Dr. Hightow-Weidman

Hello there- Having mammary intercourse is not a risk for HIV. Neither is kissing (french or otherwise) or breast sucking. Take care, LHW



Previous
hiv testing
Next
92 hours after...

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement