Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


HIV question.
Jul 20, 2012

I am gay, i had sex with an other gay man. it was a 1 sex night. We used a condom and a lubrakant. But et the end we ejackulated on each others bodys. Can i get hiv from spearm on mu chest/stomac skin?

Response from Dr. Hightow-Weidman

Hello there- No you cannot get HIV through intact skin. Condoms and lube are definitely the way to go. Take care,

LHW



Previous
ave hiv
Next
Can oral-sex(blowjob) performed on me lead to AIDS?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement