Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Touching and sucking.
Jul 20, 2012

Dear Madam,

This is the 5th attempt to get an answer for below questions from The Body forum. Please do not neglect this poor request. Please answer me in full. I understand your time is like gold. But please spend just few seconds for me.

1. I sucked/bit (bit very slowly and it cannot cause to bleed her) a girls breast (nipple) for about 1 minute. But I never tasted/felt breast milk or blood or any other body fluid while doing those actions. Can those actions cause hiv?

2. I touched girls virgin with my fingers ( I do not remember whether her virgin fluid was on my fingers or not). However I washed my fingers (hands) directly with soap right after that action. Then I washed my penis also with the same hand. Can there be remaining virgin fluid on my fingers even after washing with soap and can they get into my penis while washing? And can these action cause hiv?

Please Madam, reply me soon.

Im really worried.

Response from Dr. Hightow-Weidman

Hello- No, neither of the activities you describe put you at risk for acquiring HIV. Take care, LHW



Previous
Can sucking nipples cause Aids
Next
ave hiv

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement