Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Are this symptoms are HIV symptoms.
Jul 4, 2012

Sir I had Oral sex 4 months back and she did blow job with condem and she was naked at that time. Now I have rashes of body colored on both my trunk back side and some purple patches on my arm and some time my hip and leg knees are paining and will these are symptoms of HIV. Why kind of rashes will come if it's HIV. No fever this rash is for more than 1 month and pls help me.

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi, there:

Your risk for HIV was very low. These symptoms have nothing to do with HIV. I would suggest a visit to the doctor so as to determine what the cause of these symptoms is.

In health,

Richard



Previous
Insertive Oral Sex HIV Negative at 12 weeks
Next
how soon can acute hiv symptoms occur

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement