Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Can HIV Transmitted this way??
Jun 29, 2012

Dear Dr, Im worried about an incident happened at massage center. Please advice me whether Im at a risk of hiv or not. Please answer soon. I want to back to normal.

At massage center I was given a towel to wear. After one hour of body massaging, she masturbated me. Then I wiped out my penis head (semen) by the towel I was wearing. Actually I just touched my penis opening with the towel and there was no hard wipe.

Now Im afraid if another customer also had used the same towel before me and if his body fluid (or semen) was there in the towel, then while whipping my penis head, those fluid (other customers) could be get into my body via the penis.

Can this type of things happen and cause hiv???

Please reply soon. Thank you very much. And long live this great service.

Response from Dr. Hightow-Weidman

Hello there- No you cannot get HIV from a towel even if another customer had used it. Take care, LHW



Previous
HIV or other STDs
Next
More than 6 months (25.5 weeks) negative, am I in the clear?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement