Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Breast sucking and virgin touching
Jun 26, 2012

Dear Doctor, Please answer below two questions at your earliest as Im worrying too much on those.

1. I sucked womans breast (maximum 30 seconds) and the nipple was slightly (it was very little) bitten by me. And I never tasted blood or milk on those actions. All those things happened within 30 seconds of time. Can I get hiv by these actions? 2. She allowed me to touch her virgin by my fingers for 3 minutes time and then I rushed to the bathroom and got my hands (fingers) washed with soap. Then I washed my penis also with the same hand (fingers) by mistake as she masturbated me. Can I get hiv by these actions?

Please help me to get rid of this problem. Please response as soon as possible.

Thanks a lot.

Response from Mr. Glenn

Thanks for your question,

There is no risk from the situations you describe. For HIV to be transmitted between people there needs to be HIV positive blood coming out of someone's body and going immediately/directly into someone else's body.

In the situations you describe, we're missing parts of the equation! Namely, significant body fluid if any (in situation #1) and a way for supposed body fluid to get into your body (in situation #2)

Hope this helps!

Erik

P.S. I would explore our archives, there are many entries that are similar to your question you've asked. It can help to read our answers to those.



Previous
Blood in the Gatorade
Next
Managing OCD thoughts

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement