Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Virgin touch and HIV transmission
Jun 25, 2012

Dear Dr, week ago i went to a massage center for the first time in my life (i'm 30 and having a nice family) following things happened. Please asses me for hiv as i'm really worried about this. She massaged me for half an hour and at the end she masturbated me. In the mean time she allowed me to touch her virgin with my fingers for 5, 6 minutes. Once the massage job is done i directly went to the wash room and first washed my hands (fingers) with soap (before touching anywhere of my body) and then washed my pennies. Please answer soon. Thank you all very much for this great service.

Response from Dr. Hightow-Weidman

Hello- No you cannot get HIV from receiving a handjob or from fingering a woman. To get HIV, there needs to be a significant amount of HIV infected body fluid passing from one person's body directly/immediately into another person's body. The encounter you describe would not have allowed this to happen. Take care, LHW



Previous
Will i get HIV Infected if i have sex with a POZ partner who has an Undectectable load?
Next
Don't understand results?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement