Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Symptoms post exposure
Jun 11, 2012

Sorry Doc,

Quick question that I forgot to add in my previous post. I had a cold and fever approximately 24-48 hours after one of my insertive oral incidents. Could this in any way be HIV related?

Regards Concerned

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi, there:

Oral sex has been and remains a low-risk activity. Your symptoms have nothing to do with HIV.

In health,

Richard



Previous
Anal fingering , how risky
Next
Please advise urgently

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement