Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Possible exposure 3 weeks before.
Jun 3, 2012

Sir/mam; I got sex with a prostitute with condom ON (it not break), she used to clean my penis with same paper which she used to remove condom . we have 3 min deep french kiss also After Sex i vomited and peed thinking that in case HIV virus may present in saliva and in any form in urethra they may drain out or vanish due to Ph concentration . Please suggest is their any possiblity of getting Hiv after this act .

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi You protected yourself! The chances of you having HIV are very small. Using protection is the best way to prevent HIV transmission from occurring and you did this.

If you want to be tested The guidelines for HIV testing are to be initially tested at 3 weeks then again at 3 months, if both of these tests are negative then so are you.

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
sore throat
Next
Mutual Masturbation

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement