Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Effects of Surgery
May 31, 2012

What are the effects of Surgery in health. After my Surgery, i notice i have signs/symptoms of HIV, like Rash all over my body last for only 8 hours, Diarrhea 2 days and head ache until now. Then after 2-3 months, Always Hungry (im fat), Still Head Ache and Dizziness, Peeling of Skin on foot, Heartburn, Single Canker Sore And Muscle Ache 1 day only, And now, after 3 months, symptoms again, like Cold/Palsy foot, Small Circle on my tongue( I think its a thrush, but its so small ) and Joint Pain. Thats my Symptoms, Do you think my symptoms related to HIV/AIDS? I Always Sleep 2-5 Am in the morning. Do you think this is Stress? Im scared. Help please.

Response from Dr. Wohl

If you are worried about HIV infection, you should get a test. What you describe does not sound much like HIV and you should seek medical care to find out the cause of your symptoms. DW



Previous
pls reply fast
Next
herpies and hiv

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement