Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


pls reply fast
May 31, 2012

hello sir i am from india i did vaginal sex with hiv positive girl after that i have fever for i week, chest infection, cough fatigue. pink sports on shoulders then i did rapid test after 3 weeks pcr dna test after 45 days raid test after 3 months rapid test after4 months elisa test after 5 months 4th gen elisa test after 6 months westerblot test after 7 months pcr rna test after 7 months too rapid test after 8 months rapid test after 10 months rapid test after 12 months now after 13 months 4th gen elisa test all are negatives but i have symptoms like white coated toung and pain on it, white patches inside the cheeks now, cough, fatigue i want to marry pls advise me what i this can i gett marrige or not pls help me

Response from Dr. Wohl

You sir are not HIV infected. In fact you are the most HIV-negatve person I have ever heard of. My advice would be to stop looking at your tongue and to go get married. DW



Previous
Dr. Wohl please explain this to me!!!!
Next
Effects of Surgery

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement