Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Is that possible to get HIV in mY case .
May 30, 2012

Sir; few days earlier i have had a protected sex with prostitute , she wiped the penis with the same paper which was used to remove condom . their was 2 minute deep french kissing after 15 minutes of sex i urinated thinking that in case their may be any virus in urethera may drain out . also i vomited thinking that in case any virus in mouth may be drained out . so now is their any risk ? or was i exposed??

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi You did the right thing by having protected sex. The things you did afterwards were not warranted, but made you feel better. Using condoms protects you from getting HIV.

You are fine,

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
please answer, anxiety is ruining my life after brothel encounter
Next
Recieving oral sex

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement