Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Deep kissing and hiv related.
May 28, 2012

Hi doc, there was a party and i was drunk a bit that time. Then i deep kissed a girl for few mins but we didn't have sex. i do have occasionally bleeding gum but not too much.so i'm worried and in this case could get infected?? one more thing when do early hiv symptoms appears usually?? pls answer my questions Doc, i'm worried too much.

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi Kissing does not pose a risk for HIV transmission. Everyone experiences side effects differently some may have effects that are so severe that they need to be in the hospital others never even experience anything to know. Again from what you have asked about kissing you are not at risk for HIV.

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
Spa extra service
Next
mutual masturbation & penis-to-penis frottage

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement