Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


All in one Stripper Question
May 28, 2012

Hi, I have looked through a few of the archives and couldn't find the total package of what I am looking at. I recently went to a strip club with some friends and this is what happened.

1. Lapdance where stripper took down my jeans and danced with her bottoms off. I still had on boxers but she was pretty wet grinding on my package. 2. Deep kissing for a few minutes 3. Kissing of breasts 4. Stripper took her finger and not sure but i believe she must have wiped her crouch with it and then stuck it in my mouth for a few seconds. 5. Rubbing outside of vagina with fingers, no penetration

I do not believe I put myself at risk in any of these situations but wanted to make sure before I resumed sex with my wife. Thanks again so much for your help and I appreciate the response if any of the above put me at any risk.

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi 1. The boxers still on gave you protection. 2. Cannot get HIV through kissing 3. Cannot get HIV from kissing breast. 4. Oral sex carries the lowest risk of HIV transmission. 5. As long as you did not have any open wounds on your fingers HIV transmission not possible here either.

I agree with your assessment that you were not at risk for any of the items you described.

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
ars and fungal infection on body
Next
Does my exposure warrant a test?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement