Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Another Symptoms
May 26, 2012

Is Heartburn, Dry lips, Dizziness And Head Ache, Cold/Palsy Foot, Bad Breath Because of Poor oral hygiene, And Single Canker Sore A Sign/Symptoms of HIV?

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi Everyone experiences side effects differently. If you have concern because you have been exposed by not using a condom for intercourse, shared needles or had an exposure to someone who has HIV that involve a direct exchange of body fluid, then I recommend that you receive testing.

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
help!
Next
Possibility of HIV ?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement