Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


help me
May 19, 2012

DR, while receiving hand job from a massager , i licked her nipples for just a few seconds.... i was having cold sores little bit {no pain and no bleeding} and she inserted her fingure in my anus after 15 minutes of massage ....do i have risk oh HIV ? after 14 days i got antibody test it was - ve ..should i take another test after three months ?

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there:

No you were not at risk in this situation and you do not need to take another test.

In health,

Richard



Previous
HIV Partner
Next
mineral oil and sex

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement