Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Expose to body fluids
May 19, 2012

I was with a prositute and we did mutual mastabation after he ejacklate on his chest he hug me and push his chest hard againt me. after i left i notice he scrache me on the upper thygh. I am worried sick. It been 2 weeks and i have sore neck, some little night sweats around the chest. Muscle and joint pain. and i had lose stolls the lat few days. I plan on getting tested in 2 weeks. Was I at high risk?

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there:

I would not be concerned. You were not at risk in this situation. Mutual masturbation is safer-sex activity and should be enjoyed freely! You do not need to be tested for this incident.

In health,

Richard



Previous
"really really really worried"
Next
"What If" using condoms to protect against HIV infection

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement