The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App 
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

what to do

May 5, 2012

Hello, would you still think hiv is possible 4 years post low risk exp (licking finger after fingering a vagina) and some 72 neg tests??? Have real bad eye floaters though. Please help

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi After test #3 you are fine. The rest just continue to verify that. Plus the risk you had was so minimal!

Stop the testing, live your life!!!

Be well and stay safe, Shannon

wating for the 3d months with worry
Oral Sex Question

  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS





Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint