Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


HIV
May 2, 2012

DR, while receiving hand job from a massager , i licked her nipples for just a few seconds.... i was having cold sores little bit {no pain and no bleeding} and she inserted her fingure in my vagina after 15 minutes of message ....do i have risk oh HIV

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi What you have described there is no risk of HIV transmission. There wasn't a direct exchange of body fluid and that has to occur for transmission to occur.

Be well and stay safe,Shannon



Previous
Question about HIV
Next
Risk of contracting hiv

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement