Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


risk
May 1, 2012

Hello, what is risk of licking my finger pretty much right after fingering a stripper. I've tested w/multiple hiv tests past a year (all neg) but had weird symptoms 6 weeks afterwards and still have eye floaters. Please let me know your thoughts and thanks

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi Oral sex carries the lowest risk of HIV transmission. You would have to have cut your finger on the way to her vagina or have open sores in your mouth for HIV to even have a shot at being transmitted. If your HIV test are coming back negative and you are having weird symptoms I recommend that you follow up with a health care provider for assistance.

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
Symptoms Of HIV
Next
HIV with autoimmunal disorders?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement