Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


"HIV risk at swinger club"
Apr 30, 2012

Hello Gurus,

I ended up at a swingers clubs during business and had a encounter with a couple. I have listed the activities below. Let me know what is the risk for HIV? Also I am engaged to a wonderul woman and really worried about this.

1. I kissed the lady in her lips

2. I fingered her clit while her husband was inside her?

3. I used my other hand to masterbate on her face ?

Please advise

Response from Mr. Glenn

Thanks for your question,

There is no risk for HIV from any of the acts that you describe.

For someone to be infected, we need HIV+ body fluid to leave someone's body and go immediately/directly into the body of another person. There was no opportunity for this to happen in the situation you describe. If we're talking about sex, feel free to have fun! One way to keep your sex safer include talking with your partners about their status (and yours!). Another way is to always use a barrier (condoms) with penetration.

Hope this helps!

Erik



Previous
Anxiety after "stabbing" a colleague with a "Fork"
Next
"full penetration needed for hiv risk?"

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement