Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Ping pong ball
Apr 29, 2012

In Bangkok, friends brought me to a show where ladies would put ping pongs in their vagina & the recipient would hit the ball with a ping pong paddle. I didn't care to watch so I lowered my eyes. Didn't see the ping pong fly out of the vagina, hit the paddle and where the recipient accidentally hit my eye/eyelid with the ball for a few seconds before IT bounced off me. Should I be worried?? I've sworn hi & low to bring attention to this great disrespect of women. Walked out after that. eye/eyelid for a few seconds before bouncing off.

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi The chances of HIV transmission this way is not possible. Not knowing the status of the woman, the ball leaving her flying in the air, hitting the paddle and then your eye. The likelihood of HIV being on the ball and hitting you with your eye open is so very small. The risk is just not there. Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
HIV through bite
Next
Oral sex 2 timmes Recieved

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement