Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


allah is the great
Apr 21, 2012

three years ago i had sex with a sex worker, soon after that i have typhoid and flu then i experienced burning in my feets and whole body , at that time it was just like walking on coals, from three years i have following symptoms, candida in mouth, burning of hand and feets , sweatings, nausea, chills congestion in mind and chest, pressure behind the eyes and dizzyness, i had to many hiv test all come negative but symptoms are still there helps me

Response from Ms. Southall

HI, Having your HIV test come back negative I would highly recommend that you continue follow up with your health care provider as whatever symptoms you are continuing to have need to be taken care of.

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
used condom anal masturbation
Next
Please someone answer me

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement