Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Penis insertion 30 minutes after Removing condom
Apr 21, 2012

My partner and I had used a condom when we have sex, but for about 30 minutes after he removed the condom, he had inserted his penis inside my organ without washing it or whatsoever. Is there a chance for me to get pregnant? It was also the second day after my period.

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi Though this is a forum for HIV prevention and safer sex, pregnancy doesn't sound possible. Especially that your period was two days over. It is possible for pregnancy to happen even after ejaculation because there could also still be sperm present, but again with just a few days after your period ending you are not ovulating.

Again, please know that my expertise is in the area of HIV prevention not pregnancy. But feel confident in my answer to you.

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
Hello, please answer me?
Next
used condom anal masturbation

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement