Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


HIV test at 89 days
Apr 19, 2012

I had protected vaginal sex with a man twice. My question is before we had sex we rubbed genitals without underwear on. Is this a high risk behavior? I took a Home Access HIV Test 89 days which came out negative is this result conclusive?

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there:

Frottage is a low-risk, safer sex activity. I would consider your 89 day test conclusive.

In health,

Richard



Previous
begging for answer please advice me I'm very worried
Next
oral wound and HIV

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement