Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Std transmission
Apr 18, 2012

I visited a massage palour recently.

Used their towels,bed sheets

Was offered a handjob during the session.

Recently I found a pimple like kind of growth on the top part of the shaft of the penis. It is near the pubic hair area. Upon squeezing there's little pus. Is this a std that I might have contracted? Or is it a pimple?

Some facts: No anal,oral , vaginal sex during massage No genital to genital contact No other sex activities.

Thanks.

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi This is not a sign of HIV. I would say it was just a pimple. You did nothing in your session that would put you at risk of contracting HIV.

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
handshake of penis side efect
Next
Picked my nose after touching semen

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement