Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


MY WIFE IS PREGNANT PLEASE HELP!!!!!
Apr 18, 2012

Dear Dr please elp me. my wife is pregnant, before 2 weeks I have had a relation with a prostitute, I was wearing 2 condoms she made oral sex and vaginal with me,,, there was too much fluid from her...but I was wearing the condoms... I beleive her fluids cam on my hands while I was removing the condom...and I touched the tip of my penis... I dont have any of the symtoms except some pain in the frontal part of my neck.... please help me...

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi first wearing two condoms is never a good thing, there is no such thing as double protection! In fact the friction from the two condoms rubbing together could cause them to break. Having fluid on your hands from her as long as there was not a recent cut on your hand, recent meaning in the last few minutes before the fluid came into contact with your hand and as long as when you touched your penis there were no openings where the fluid could get in, besides the opening then you are fine!

Be well and stay safe, Shannon



Previous
BITTEN BY AN HIV INFECTED PERSON
Next
Indeterminate HIV Antibody test

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement