Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


re: PLEASE ANSWER!!! SCARED!!!
Mar 14, 2012

Iam a female, 22, no i'm not pregant, did all testing. Slight pentraction meaning the tip of his penis was inside of me.....but thats as far as it went. About 2 months i was with a new partner. We didn't actully have sex but it came close. There was alot kissing, skin to skin contact of the genitals, and slight penatraction on and off for about 10 mins, but not full, and no sex actually took place. But i guess i'm worried about pre cum, considering the tip of his penis was actully inside me a little bit, although after a few minutes i would shift away cause i wasn't ready to have sex with him, we'd make out more, hed stick it in a little, i'd let it sit there, the tip inside..........i'd move away again.and so on. NO FULL penatraiting SEX TOOK PLACE< WORRIED ABOUT PRE CUM> After being with him, i got sick. I tested at 5 days, and again at 51 days, safe to say i'm negitive?

Response from Mr. Cordova

Hi there:

By 28 days, most people will show up positive. At 51 days, I would feel confident that your 90 day test will also come back negative.

In health,

Richard



Previous
test accuracy
Next
HIV & Toilet paper

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement